FotoFest Home











 










FotoFest Artist Registry
last update: January 21, 2010

The following artists have been exhibited by FotoFests in exhibitions that FotoFest has curated or organized since 1986.

1986   1988   1990   1992   1993   1994   1996   1998   1999
2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009



1986


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Aldinucci, Carlo Gibson, Ralph  Murphy, Michael
Armstrong, Frank Gohlke, Frank Narahara, Ikko
Azel, Jose Gorgoni, Gianfranco Neususs, Floris M
Baldwin, Fred Hester, Paul Newton, Helmut
Block, Gay Heung Shing, Liu Peck, Mary
Bonar, Ave Hirokawa, Taishi  Psihoyos, Louie
Bones, Jim Jacobi, Lotte Reininger, Alon
Bossan, Enrico  Killip, Chris Rubenstein, Meridel
Burnett, David Kirkland, Douglas Ruetz, Michael 
Capa, Robert Klein, William Saroldi, Marco 
Cohen, Carol Klipper, Stuart Sellerio, Enzo 
Dal Bosco, Arnaldo Krause, George Steinert, Otto
Di Vincenzo, Roberto Leibovitz, Annie Tazzetti, Valerio 
Donoso, Julio McAuley, Skeet Tovo, Giancarlo 
Eletti, Valerio Mehta, Dilip  Watriss, Wendy
Faucon, Bernard Meiselas, Susan Williams, Rick
Fereston, Peter Merlo, Lorenzo  Wolf, Reinhart
Fontana, Franco Moholy Nagy, Laszlo Yasui, Nakaji
Fournier, Frank Morgan, Ruth

1988


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Abbott, Berenice Frisch Pagnano, Patrick D.
Akin, Gwen  Gal, Serge Parslow, Jamie
Alveng, Dag Gelpke, Andre Petersen, Anders
Andriesse, Emmy Giacomelli, Mario  Ristelhueber, Sophie
Barrow, Thomas  Gilden, Bruce Roth, Gerhard
Baughman, J.Ross Goldin, Nan Samuels, Danny
Bengston, Jim Gowin, Emmet Sandberg, Tom
Bernsten, Per Grooteclaes, Hubert Sandborg, Johan
Berssenbrugge, Henri Gustavsson, Kenneth Scharff, Christoph
Besnyo, Eva Halle, Kiuston Schohin, Wladimir
Breitenbach, Josef Hartwig, Edward  Schorre, Charles
Bremer, Caj Hukuhara, Roso Serck-Hanssen, Fin
Brohm, Joachim Huth-Schmozz, Walde Shames, Stephen
Burns, Millie Ivanov, Yuri Shiotani, Sadayoshi
Calle, Sophie Jastrzebski, Jan Simon, Jean-Marie
Childers, Freddy Junior, Christiano Simpson, Coreen
Cibulka, Heinz Kandl, Leo Sligh, Clarissa
Dahl, Guri Kempinger, Herwig Smoliansky, Gunnar
De Azevedo, Militao Augusto Kivijarvi, Kare Stallard, Janet
Depardon, Raymond Kroell, Heinz Stiwenius, Hatte
Dibbets, Jan Lanzano, Lou  Tahara, Keiichi
Dingus, Rick Lentz, Vera Torres, Carlos
Divola, John  Lindstrom, Tuija Ueda, Shoji
Drahos, Tom Logan, Fern Van Beeck, Martlen
Dressler, Peter Ludwig, Allan Varda, Agnes
Eda, Joan Mark, Mary Ellen Wais, Josef
Elofsson, Hakan  Mehta,  Dilip Watson-Maura, Sharon
Englund, John Metzker, Ray K Weems, Carrie Mae
Faber, Hannes  Moscouw, Michaela Willman, Manfred
Ferrato, Donna Nordrum, Lavasir Yasui, Nakaji
Fournier, Collette

1990


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Anderson, Marilyn Hoppe, Alejandro Robbenault, Linda Murphy
Antmann, Fran Horst, Horst P.  Rodero, Cristina Garcia 
Baldwin, Frederick Horvat, Frank  Rodriguez, Sebastian
Banka, Pavel Hosoe, Eikoh Russo, Marialba
Battaglia, Letizia Iska, James Rybchinski, Yuri
Blakemore, Amy Janah, Sunil Schwarz, Tina 
Bonvie, Rudolph Jensen, Per Bak  Scianna, Ferdinando
Bourdeau, Robert Jenshel, Len Shavelson, Lonny
Bridges, Marilyn Keshishian, Garo Shibata, Toshio
Burtynsky, Edward Klauke, Jurgen Simpson, Coreen
Chadwick, Helen Kon, Michiko Smith, W. Eugene 
Chong, Albert Krause, George Stecha, Pavel
Clement, Alain Kuznetsova, Lyalya Steincke, Lis
Colvin, Calum Lawson, Stephen Streit, Jindrich
Cowin, Eileen Lopez, Hector  Teske, Edmund
Divola, John Mahr, Mari Thomas, Gwenn
Dorfman, Elsa Marinello, Juan Domingo Thompson, Bill 
Duchow, David Mikhailov, Boris Tice, George
Emmet, Herman LeRoy Miller, David Tracey, Andree
Evans, Walker Mitchel, Julio Troeller, Linda
Ewald, Wendy Miyamoto, Ryuji Tzonkova, Stanka
Forg, Gunther Moore, Raymond Verger, Pierre 
Garlock, Jonathan Moriyama, Daido Wagner, Catherine
Ginsberg, Allen Nagatani, Patrick Watriss, Wendy
Goldring, Nancy Namuth, Hans Weiner, Dan
Gray, Todd Neikov, George Winningham, Geoff
Griffiths, Philip Jones Pavlov, Yevgeni Zecchin, Franco
Hambourg, Serge Pfahl, John Ziebell, Rob
Hockney, David Rex, Jytte

1992


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Alkidis, Periclis Garrido, Nelson Panayotopoulos, Nikos
Alpert, Max Germain, Julian Pappalardo, Arnaldo
Andriesse, Emmy  Gil, Eduardo Peterhans, Walter
Antoniadis, Kostis Gonzalez Palma, Luis Petrusov, Georgy
Apóstol, Alexander Harris, Tommy Pintor, Oscar
Bailey, David A. Heinrich, Annemarie Pollard, Ingrid
Bayer, Herbert Henri, Florence Potapov, Valery
Beaufrand, Fran Hocks, Teun Prazmowski, Wojciech 
Boonstra, Rommert Holmes, Claudette Prearo, Penna
Branco, Miguel Rio  Kippin, John Rio Branco, Miguel 
Breijer, Charles Knorr, Karen Rodchenko, Alexander 
Brito, Luis Kozhemyakin, Sergey Rodchenko, Varvara
Cabrera, Crisanto Laurentiev, Alexander Rodriguez, Meliton
Cabrera, Filiberto Leontiev, Sergey Rodriguez, Sebastian
Catany, Toni  Lutz, Rudolf Rojas, Miguel Ángel
Chambi, Martin Lyle, Katy Sagesse, Antonio
Chani, Miguel Markidou, Natassa Salcedo, Bernardo
Chegin, Andrey Marotta, Mario Savchenko, Igor
Cifuentes, Hugo Marville, Charles Shaikhet, Arkady
Cravo Neto, Mario Mayer, Becky Sixma, Tjarda
D'Amico, Alicia Meijboom, Marius Stern, Grete
De Jesús Yas, Juan Jose Mejia, Luis Szinetar, Vasco
De La Calle, Benjamin  Melitón, Rodriguez Taconis, Krijn
Depollas, Yiorgos Miguel Angel Rojas Tas, Henk
Facio, Sara Mikhailov, Boris Teige, Karel 
Fadon Vicente, Carlos Moholy, Lucia Thomson, John
Fani-Kayode, Rotimi Moholy-Nagy, Laszlo Travnik, Juan
Feininger, T. Lux Moreno, Edgar Uhlenbeck, Erica
Ferrez, Marc Muche, Georg Umbo
Figueroa-Aznar, Juan Manuel Neto, Mario Cravo Uribe, Juan Camilo
Filonov, Vladimir Nilsson, Lennart  Urruzola, Juan Angel
Firmo, Walter Noriega, Jose Domingo Vargas, Carlos and Miguel
Franco, Fernell Obando, Jorge Vargas Brothers
Fridland, Semen Oorthuys, Cas Vasconcellos, Cassio 
Fryer, Peter Ortiz, Jorge Vasquez, Pedro
Garcia, Esteban  PANATECA (El Salvador Archive) Windig, Ad
Garduño, Flor

1993


Artist Name    
Kahlo, Guillermo    

1994


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Abascal, Pedro Hayashi, Masumi Ney, José
Adal Hiro Norfleet, Barbara
Aguilar, Laura Horst, Horst P.  O'Donnell, Ron
Aguilera-Hellweg, Max  Hoyningen-Huene, George Parkinson, Norman 
Algaze, Mario Jimenez, Ricardo Peña, René
Alom, Juan Carlos Kane, Art Pérez, Marta María 
Andujar, Claudia Klein, William  Piccagliani, Erio 
Anton, Don Gregorio Kratochvil, Antonin Piña Baldoquín, Manuel
Baños, Max. Orlando Liittschwager, David Ramirez, Rafael
Bernal, Louis Carlos Lizama, Silvia Reus, Sandra 
Cambo, Pablo Lopez, Annie Reutlinger Studios
Campos, Arturo Garcia Lopez, Martina Riboud, Marc
Campos-Pons, Maria Magdalena Madigan, Martha Richee, E.R.
Clarke, Henry Martinez-Canas, Maria Ritts, Herb
Cuenca, Arturo Maser, Wayne Rivera, Sophie
Dahl-Wolfe, Louise Mayol, Carlos  Rodriguez, Bertha Gil
Dawson, Robert Mayol, Humberto Romero, Rigoberto
Delano, Jack Medina, Luis Sanchez, Cris
Demeyer, Baron Adolf Mendez, Frank X. Sanchez, Juan 
Díaz Leyva, Mario René Mendez-Caratini, Hector Santilli, Marcos
Elgort, Arthur Mendieta, Ana Sarabia, Alfredo
Ferraz, Nereida Garcia Mendoza, Tony Shames, Stephen
Gamboa Jr. , Harry Middleton, Susan Shibata, Toshio
Garacoia, Carlos  Millan, Nestor Sokolsky, Melvin
García Fayat, Katia Miyamoto, Ryuji Steichen, Edward
Garvens, Ellen Molina, Genaro Tsuchida, Hiromi
Gimpaya, Frank Montoya, Delilah Turbeville, Deborah
Goin, Peter Morell, Abelardo Valverde, Ricardo
Gomez-Perez, Ricardo Munoz, Celia Vasquez, Victor 
Gory Muñoz, Eduardo Weber, Bruce
Govea, Catalina  Nagatani, Patrick Wells, David H.
Guerrero, David Diaz Newton, Helmut Zulueta, Ricardo Estanislao
Gunther, Ingo

1996


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Albajar , Pilar  Foster, Lynn Paravicini, Philippe 
Alpern, Merry Fuss, Adam Petley, Kate 
Amaki, Amalia Garcia, Romualdo Pickett, Keri 
American Institute of Architects Gonzales, Jose Gabriel Pittman, Blair
Antmann, Fran  Gorman, Margaret  Rick, Dean 
Arnold, Eve Habie, Lissie Rigolini, Luciano
Asnin , Marc Hart , Steve  Rodriquez, Cynthia
Attie, Shimon Havel, Dan  Runnels, John 
Becher, Bernd and Hilla Horvat, Frank Sanchez, Agapito
Bourret, Donna Isarrualde, Marcelo Sanders, Karen
Brassai Jialin, Wu Schmidt, Bastienne 
Bravo, Patricia Keita, Seydou Schröter, Erasmus 
Brown, Peter Kumao, Heidi Seawright , Paul 
Bush, Andrew Lasser, Robin Sharlin, Jonathan
Caffery , Debbie  Levinthal, David Skoglund, Sandy
Callis, Jo Ann  Luster, Deborah  Spaulding, Gregory
Carter, Keith  Mannor, Margalit Stenner, Jack 
Castro, Fernando Mapplethorpe, Robert  Stude, Elisa
Chani, Miguel Marín, Rogelio López "Gory" Suter, Gerardo
Chauvin, Claire Martin, Louise Thayer, Evin
Chong, Albert Martin, Patricia Thomas, Prince Varughese
Cohen, Laura Matuschka Vargas, Kathy
Cruz, Valdir McCarthy, Anamaria von Stocki, Angelika 
Darwell , John  McNulty, Debbie  Warpinski, Terri
de la Torres, Milagros Mercer, Billie Watten, Jan C.
DeLevie, Brian Muñoz, Oscar White, Ray Charles
Dingus, Rick Ochoa, Avelino Wiese, Charles 
Eagle, Amber Ochoa, Horatio Wiessner, Angelika
Feyt , Caroline  Padula, Warren  Williams, Pat Ward
Figueroa-Aznar, Juan Manuel Paravicini, Philippe 

1998


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Barber, Craig  Guidi, Guido  Ragan, Vicki 
Barbieri, Olivo  Hammond, Deborah  Rivera, Charles Biasiny 
Barrón, Laura  Jurado, Carlos  Robertson, Orville 
Basilico, Gabriele  Karr, Timothy  Robinson, Abby 
Berecochea, Ximena  Kentridge, William  Romo, Sebastian Rodríguez 
Brailowsky, Katya  Klint, Gerardo Montiel  Sammalahti, Pentti 
Calatayud, Adriana  Kocan, Robo  Siopsis, Penny 
Camp, Jan  Le, An-My  Slim, Pedro 
Campbell, Kathleen  Límon, Javier Ramírez  Stacho, L'ubo 
Castella, Vincenzo  Marc, Stephen  Stanko, Vasil 
Courret, Eugene (Eugenio)  Mautloa, Pat  Svolik, Miro 
Cruz, Marco Antonio  McDonald, Anne Arden  Tisdale, Danny 
Cruz, Valdir  Mellor, Kate  Varga, Kamil 
de Guevara, Edgar Ladrón  Mendoza, Daniel  Veninger, Adrienne 
Dellekamp, Marianna  Mthethwa, Zwelethu  Weber, Frederic 
Elizondo, Pía  Neves, Eustáquio  Weinstock, Daniel 
Ghirri, Luigi  Oloarte, Hildegart Moreno  Williamson, Sue 
Goded, Maya  Pache, Philippe  Yamrus, Frank 
Gómez, Maruch Santiz  Pecha, Pavel Zupnik, Petr 
Gruyaert, Harry  Prekop, Rudo 

1999


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Banka, Pavel Lutterer, Ivan Polacek, Jiri
Barta, Jaroslav Maly, Jan  Streit, Jindrich
Bocek, Radovan Pinkava, Ivan Zupnik, Peter
Holomicek, Bohdan

2000


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Alejo, Mauricio  Hall, Thordur  Moore, Andrew
Allen, Mariette Patty  Harada, Chikako  Mundt, Frank 
Almquist, Börje  Hart, Steve Obuchi, Tamaki
Ansell, Bennie Flores  Hayward, Linda  O'Connell, Kevin 
Asnin, Marc Henry, Carol  Oh, Hyoungkuhn 
The Art Guys Hill, Robin  Onwuemegbulem, Ray
Bae, Bienu  Hofer, Candida  Orloff, Linda 
Baril, Tom  Holopainen, Kari  Outerbridge, Paul 
Ben Loulou, Didier  Hove, Anne-Birthe  Park, Hongchun 
Billgren, Ola  Isaksen, Hermann  Petersen, Anders 
Blakemore, Amy  Isomaa, Eeva-Liisa  Petersen, Finn Naur 
Blossfeldt, Karl  Jensen, Anita  Petley, Kate 
Bradner, Heidi Jensen, Hans Ditlev  Petterson, Jan 
Carucci, Elinor  Jialin, Wu Ponsaing, Eli 
Cederblom, Peter  Johansen, Fie  Puha, Tero 
Chappell, Walter  Jussilainen, Lea Ahmed  Puryear, Rachelle 
Chung, Chuha  Käszner, Smike  Rasmussen, Inger Lise 
Clement, Alain Gerard  Kern, Alexandra  Reinhardt, Arne
Cooper, Judith  Kim, Seokjung  Ross, Strange 
Cosindas, Marie  Kober, Bertram Scheffer, Michael
Coutausse, Jean-Claude Koo, Bohnchang  Schink, Hans-Christian
Cravo, Christian Kristiansen, Kala  Schröter, Erasmus
Darling, Linda  Kuznetsova, Ljalja Söderholm, Heidi 
Davenport, Bill  Larsen, Carin  Solis III, Jose 
DeCesare, Donna Lee, Byunghun  Stautberg, Ann 
Demartino, Jesse  Lee, Gapchul  Sullivan, Connie 
Dickerman, Seth  Lee, Jungjin  Tallinger, Karin Lundgren 
Dunkerley, Susan  Lee, Sangil  Thomas, Bill 
Esdaile, Peter  Lipper, Susan  Thompson, Jack 
Eskola, Taneli  Long, Laurie  Unterberg, Susan 
Eslami-Rad, Mohammad Luttringer, Paula  Van Leeuwen, Jan 
Esser, Elger  Madoz, Chema  Väntinen, Jukka 
Estrada, Teodoro  Manns, Suzanne  Veninger, Adrienne 
Evans, Susan  Marhaug, Rita  Wellm, Susanne 
Ferran-Jadick, Cristina  Maurer, Neil  West, Ulla 
Fuchs, Francesca  McClennan, Peter  Wiklund, Peter 
Fuss, Adam  Metoyer, Angelbert  Wilhelmsson, Mats 
Gäbler, Gerhard Meyers, Stephen N.  Willis, Deborah 
Grinker , Lori  Molgaard, Bo  Yourstone, Eva Kristina 

2001


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
De Biasi, Mario Pasquali, Enrico Roiter, Fulvio
De Sica, Vittorio Patellani, Federico Rossellini, Roberto
Giacomelli, Mario Paul, Suzanne  Sellario, Enzo
Harithas, Amalia  Petrelli, Tino Trice, Jennifer 
Migliori, Nino Pinna, Franco

2002


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Alexander, Amy  Grancher, Valery  Napier, Mark 
Alinari Grant, Susan Kae Neikov, George 
Alom, Juan Carlos  Griesbach, Scott  Nkanga, Otobong 
Alys, Francis  Grinberg, Aleksandr  Norfolk, Simon 
Andreyev, Nikolay  Grinblatt, Julio  Novak, Lorie
Apóstol, Alexander  Haghighian, Natascha Sadr  O'Neill, Kerry
Arias, Fernando  Hayes, Sharon  Oramas, Sandro 
Bankova, Marketa  Hayward, Linda  Paci, Adran 
Blakely, Colin  Heinke, Ulrich  Petrov, Nikolay 
Bloom, Suzanne Hill, Ed Reidel, Ella 
Bogdanov, Georgy  Hopf, Judith  Reiter, Christiane 
Bonfils, Felix Ivanov-Alliluev, Sergey  Ropp, William 
Bonvicini, Monica  Jacobi, Frans  Rousse, Georges 
Brackman, Yvette  Jones, Rachel Leah Rytteke, Sara C. 
Bunting, Heath  Kalischer, Clemens  Salabarrías, Aaron
Burgess, Martha  Kam, Henrik  Sanguineti, Pietro 
Castiglia, Cilly Kershaw, Betsy Savrasov, Sergey 
Castillo, Julio Cordero  Klepikov, Peotr  Selwood, Maureen 
Chapman, Rick  Kolosov, Georgy Sherling, Miron 
Closky, Claude  Krause, George  Shokin, Leonid 
Cohen, Charles  Laporta, Tina  Smith, Paul
Cohen, Jem Lares, Luis  Stables, Fraser 
Colp, Norman B.  Lialina, Olia  Stern, Eddo 
Cordero, Raul  Lobovikov, Sergey  Svishchyov-Paola, Nikolay 
Dafni and Papadatos Luttringer, Paula Sweeney, Marla 
Darbois, Dominique  Markelo, Carrie  Téllez, Javier 
Delaney, Janet  Marketou, Jenny  Thomas, Prince V. 
Demos, John  Marton, Ana  Thorens, Sophie 
Dunas , Jeff Matthew , Annu P. Todery, Grazia 
Eliseev, Boris  Mayeri, Rachel  Trapagny, Anatoly 
Eryomin, Yury  Mazurin, Aleksey  Ulitin, Vasily
Eskerod, Torben Missirkov, Boris  Ulrich, Anna 
Flax, Carol  Mogul, Lize  Vari, Minnette 
Frith, Francis  Monge, Priscilla  Ward, Lisa 
Garvens, Ellen  Morell, Abelardo  Wasow, Oliver 
Goin, Peter  Müller, Josh  Williams, Casey 
Gonzalez-Day, Ken  Müller-Pohle, Andreas 

2003


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Cuenca, Arturo Gremillion, Kimberly  Sláma, Voita V. 
García, Romualdo  Malijevský, Igor  Vajd, Aleksandra
Genoves, Pablo Muñoz, Eduardo

2004


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Anderson, Barry  Glover, Gina  Missirkov, Boris
Benson, Steven Goin, Peter Montoya, Marc 
Bogdanov, Georgi  Goldes, David Moreno, Edgar
Bonnell, Sian  Graves, Colleen Nash, A. Leo 
Brown, Lawrie Greenberg, Stanley Nils-Udo
Burtynsky, Edward  Griffin, Kevin Norfolk, Simon 
Buurman, Andrew Grinstead, Michele  Pina, Manuel
Chezhin, Andrey  Hammerbeck, Wanda  Pollard, Ingrid
Cianni, Vincent  Hoerner, Julia  Reed Greene, Sarah 
Cravo, Christian Institute of Flow Sciences Rome, Stuart
Cruz, Valdir Jorden, Bill  Ross, Julie
Dawson, Robert Kellner, Thomas  Rouse, Dominic 
Derges, Susan Khalsa, Sant Ruben, Ernestine 
Downs, Barbara  Klett, Mark Stewart, Sharon 
Duigenan, Elaine Koo, Bohnchang Stupich, Martin 
Evans, Terry Land-Weber, Ellen Sungpil, Han 
Farrell, Malachi Lee, Jungjin Titarenko, Alexey
Finke, Brian  Leiva, Alvaro Vasconcellos, Cássio 
Fricker, Geoffrey  Ling, Elaine  Wetzel, Lizzy 
Gabriele, Anne Maisel, David Wrangle, Anderson
Galembo, Phyllis  Martz, Stephanie Zdravic, Andrej
Glaser, Karen Mercadier, Corinne  Zout, Helen
Glentzer, Don Ming, DoDo Jin

2005


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Abbas Halawani, Rula Navarro, Rafael 
Al Shaikh, Anas  Halliday, David  Neumann, Jason
Al-Ghoussein, Tarek Hamak, Farida  Pam, Max 
Beckley, Bill Hill, Ed Paul, Suzy
Becom, Jeffrey Hixson, George Porter, Liliana 
Benchallal, Nadia Horn, Rolfe Reza
Benohoud, Hicham Ickowicz, Gaston Zvi Rock, Sheila
Blackmore, Paul Iverson, Barry Rosenthal, Ken
Bloom, Suzanne Jabbour, Noel Rydet, Zofia
Boutros, Nabil Jacot, Monique Saiki, Katsuhiro
Breakey, Kate Jadallah, Ahmed Seri, Ahikam
Brown, David Junka , Laura Shaath, Randa
Brown, Peter Kashi, Ed Sharifi, Soody
Calfee, Laura Kouklis, Kerik Smith, Rodney
Carter, Keith Kramer, Jeroen Somoroff, Michael
Chezhin, Andrey Krause, George Steen , William
Conley, Jeffrey Lehnert & Landrock Tarek Fazaa, Khaled
del Castillo, Naia Leo, Van Taylor, Maggie
Deruytter, Wouter Liou, Arthur Torossian, Greta
Driss, Hichem Lowy , Benjamin Torton, Stephen
Essaydi, Lalla Maripol Touma, Issa
Faye, Gary Meeks, Raymond Tunbjork, Lars
Fondation Arabe pour l'Image Mekas, Jonas Von Graffenried, Michael
Garanger, Marc Muñoz, Oscar Whitcomb, Laine
Garrido, Amparo Nabil, Youssef Wrangle, Anderson
Hage, Rawi Nakagawa, Osamu James Ziebell, Rob

2006


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
AES+F Hils, Claudio Nilsson, Morten
Allen, Sterling Hirano, Masaki Park, Hyung-Geun
Almog, Lili Hughes, Nicholas Pastorino Díaz, Esteban
Anderson, Dave Jaar, Alfredo Piana, Brian
Benitez, Chuy Jabbour, Noel Riedlinger, Peter
Bradner, Heidi Johnson, Keith Robinson, Abby
Bratkov, Sergey Kallio, Harri Rodick, Frank
Brown, Kim Kang, Young-Min Ruwedel, Mark
Del Valle, Eduardo Kazemzadeh, Max Sharp, Keith
Delgado Qualtrough, Luis Klemm, Eric Starn, Doug
Doherty, Dornith Latham, Nathalie Starn, Mike
Echavarría, Juan Manuel Ling, Elaine Stupich, Martin
Eneroth, Joakim Lisdebertus Temkin, Brad
Farrell, David Luttringer, Paula Van Den Boom, Herman
Ganis, John Marsh, Fredrik Vargas, Carlos
Gellie, Yves Martinez Cañas, Maria Vargas, Miguel
Gómez, Mirta Mellott-Carreón, Elizabeth Wilkerson, Angilee
Greenberg, Jules Mullaney, Martina Williams, David
Grover, Barbara Müller, Wolfgang Woody, David
Guariglia, Justin Nguyen, Liza Yoshida, Barbara
Gushchin, Vadim Nikolaeva, Vesselina

2007


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Abrahamsen, Per Morten Holmgren, Camilla Oh, Hyoungkuhn
Andujar, Claudia Hosoe, Eikoh Panas, Lydia
Atila Howalt, Nicolai Paul, Susie
Bae, Chan-Hyo Hughes, Nicholas Pokrycki, Przemyslaw
Banka, Pavel Ibanez, Roberto Fernandez Ponsaing, Eli
Bisp Buchert, Nanna Institute of Flow Sciences Ranea, Diego
Block, Gay Jastrzebski, Jan Rasmussen, Inger Lise
Bloom, Suzanne Jensen, Per Bak  Rex, Jytte
Borlenghi, Carolyn Mara Jeppesen, Adam Riboud, Marc
Brahe, Henrik Jialin, Wu Rivad, Viggo 
Brown, Peter Jimenez, Jesus Rodriguez, Meliton
Chambi, Martin Johansen, Fie Rousse, Georges
Chervinsky, Lohn Klien, Kristen Samallahti, Pentti
Christiansen, Ole  Koo, Bohnchang Sanguinetti, Alessandra
Chung, Chuha Kratochvil, Antonin Saxgren, Henrik 
Clement, Krass  Kurtzweil, Tove  Schwander, Lars 
Closky, Claude Larsen, Finn  Shapiro, Saul 
De La Calle, Benjamin Larsen, Steen Shibata, Toshio
Enghoff, Tina  Lee , Sangil Sobol , Jacob Aue 
Eskerod, Torben Lee, Gapchul Sondergaard, Trine 
Flynn, Kelly Liitschwager, David Steffensen, Erick 
Gamdrup, Mads Ljungdahl, Mads  Streit, Jindrich 
Garcia Campus, Arturo Lose, Soren Sungpil, Han
Garcia, Romualdo Lund, Birgitta Svolik, Miro
Geoffroy, Thierry (aka Colonel) Luttringer, Paula Thomas, Prince
Goin, Peter Madsen, Hans E.  Tsuchida, Hiromi
Greisbach, Scott Manford, Finn  Wellm, Susanne 
Haslund-Chistensen, Charlotte Manner-Jakobsen, Hans Wells, David
Helmer-Petersen, Keld  Middleton, Susan Winningham, Geoff
Herster, Margot Min, Byunghun Wittrup , Ebbe Stub 
Hester, Paul Montoya, Delilah Yas, J.J.
Hill, Ed Narahara, Ikko  Zupnik, Peter

2008


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Aqua, Ben Hui, Zhuang Piana, Brian
Bo, Gao Jialin, Wu Ren, Liu
Carter, Rebecca Krachey, Anna Rongrong
Ce, Guan Lang, Li Seale, Ansen
Chizinski, Piotr Lei, Hong Sharifi, Soody
Chuan, Wang Liang, Zhao Shilong, Wang
Comeaux, Beau Liem (Dillard), Mei-Mei Waddell, David
Danwen, Xing Lijie, Liu Wrangle, Anderson
Duval, Emilie Lingyang, Chen Xin, Cang
Fei, Sha Lozano, Ivan Xu, Wang
Gaozhong, Wu Lu, Yao  Xueben, Zhuang
Garcia, Eduardo Mao, San Yiluo, Bai
Germany, Robin Maxson, Eileen Yongquan, Jin
Graybill, Buster Murillo Tinnen, Lupita Zheng, Liu
Guoju, Zheng Naigiang, Weng Zhi, Jiang
Guojuan, Sun Nan, Lu Zhijie, Qui
Han, Zeng Parr, Justin Zhuang, Xiao
Hong, An Peña, Zeque

2009


Artist Name Artist Name Artist Name
Baker, Chistopher Mann, Curtis Shikama, Takeshi
Bi, Wei Mirza, Rizwan Speers, Vee
Cartagena, Alejando Oresick, David Tong, Kurt
Grygar, Štěpán Ortiz, Marivi Umbrico, Penelope
Kuik Ching Chieh, Minstrel Piana, Brian Walton, Lee
La Rosa, Fernando Rafman, Jon Youn, MiMi